Christopher Durang

Follow
Christopher Durang

Born

1/2/1949, Montclair, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Durang
9.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Durang is primarily known as an award-winning playwright, although he has has several successful turns as an actor. He has appeared on stage, the small screen, and in film. Christopher Durang grew up in New Jersey where both of his parents were interested in creativity. His mother…more

Credits