Christopher Egan

Follow
Christopher Egan

Born

6/29/1984, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Christopher Andrew Egan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Egan
  • Ian McShane as King Silas Benjamin and C...
  • Chris Egan stars as David Shepherd in Ki...
  • Chris Egan stars as David Shepherd in Ki...
8.4
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher (Chris) Egan was born on the 29th June 1984. He is best known for his role in the popular Australian soap, Home and Away.




He attended High School at the prestigious McDonald College School of Performing Arts until he landed the part of Hayley & Will's…more

Credits