Christopher Ellison

Follow
Christopher Ellison

Born

12/16/1946, Fulham, London, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Ellison
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Worked in the Merchant Navy, trained as a Graphic Designer and worked as a minicab driver. First drama job was Assistant Stage Manager at the Richmond Theatre. First acting role was in the play "Women in a Dressing Gown" at said theatre. First break was a guest Appearance in "The Sweeney" (1975).more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher Ellison yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW