Christopher George

Follow
Christopher George

Born

2/25/1930, Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Died

11/22/1983

Birth Name

Christopher John George

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

An American handsome leading actor, Christopher George was born to Greek imigrants in 1930. Christopher George in his early age, joined the Marines with his brother Nick and when Christopher returned he decided to be an actor even though his parents hoped he would become a priest. Christopher…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW