Christopher Goutman

Follow
Christopher Goutman

Born

12/19/1952, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Goutman
2.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Goutman began his Daytime TV career with minor roles on Search For Tomorrow, Texas and The Edge of Night. After leaving acting, he began to direct on All My Children, As The World Turns, Guiding Light, and Another World. He was later named the executive producer of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW