Christopher Guest

Follow
Christopher Guest

Born

2/5/1948, New York, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Haden-Guest

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nigel Tufnel, Lord Haden-Guest, Chris Guest, 5th Baron Haden-Guest
8.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Guest is an American comedian, director, and actor. He is known for his starring roles in The Princess Bride, A Few Good Men, This Is Spinal Tap, Best In Show, A Mighty Wind, and Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian. Guest was born on February…more

Credits