Christopher Hitchens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/13/1949 , Portsmouth, England

Birth Name

Christopher Eric Hitchens

Gender

Male

Biography:

Christopher Hitchens is a British born author and journalist who is now an American citizen.

Educated at Leys school in Cambridge he then went on to Balliol college in Oxford where he studied politics and philosophy.

Christopher is a well known atheist who regularly appears debating the existence of God and his support for the Iraq war.

He is currently a columnist for Vanity Fair and is also the writer of the best selling novel God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything.