Christopher Lee

Follow
Christopher Lee

Born

Belgravia, London, England, UK

Died

6/8/2015

Birth Name

Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Gender

Male
  • Christopher Lee Publicity Image
  • Christopher Lee celebrates his BAFTA win...
  • Christopher Lee celebrates his Fellowshi...
9.8
User Rating
73 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christopher Lee has defined the macabre for generations of horror film enthusiasts. His long film career began in 1947. In 1957, Lee appeared in his first Hammer Film Production, The Curse of Frankenstein, opposite Peter Cushing (Grand Moff Tarkin in Star Wars: A New Hope). With the success…more

Credits