Christopher Lloyd

Follow
Christopher Lloyd

Born

10/22/1938, Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Allen Lloyd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Lloyd
9.4
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher was drawn to acting at the age of 14, and two years later he was appearing in summer stock. At 19 he moved to New York and began acting classes, most notably at the Neighborhood Playhouse with Sanford Meisner. Chris moved to New York City to study…more

Credits