Christopher Marquette

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/3/1984 , Stuart, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Christopher George Marquette

Gender

Male

Biography:

Christopher George Marquette was born on October 3, 1984 in Stuart, Florida, USA. He is the older brother of actors, Sean Marquette and Eric Marquette, and they all currently reside in Los Angeles, California.

Chris's first noticable role was in the 1996 TV series "Aliens in the Family", but is most widely known for his portrayal of Adam Rove in the 2003-2005 TV series "Joan of Arcadia", as well as his recurring role on the TV series "Strong Medicine". He's appeared in over 15 films, most notably 2004's "The Girl Next Door" and 2005's "Just Friends".

  • 2003 Albert L. Ortega/WireImage.com
  • 2003 Albert L. Ortega/WireImage.com
More
Less