Christopher McDonald

Follow
Christopher McDonald

Born

2/15/1955, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris MacDonald, Christopher MacDonald, Chris McDonald
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher was born and raised in New York City as one of seven children (five boys, two girls). He studied at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, and the Stella Adler Acting Conservatory in New York. He has been married…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher McDonald yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • empty

    9.0
    Christopher McDonald is a true actor. He has amazing range, having acted in so many different genres of film that you forget just how many movies he has done. You really believe that he got into acting because he loves it for what it is. You'll never see him in any tabloids and you won't hear any gossip about him. In his roles, you sense more realism than many other actor's who are considered more talented than he. Of all of his roles in all of his movies, my favorite has to be "Happy Gilmore."moreless