Christopher Nolan

Follow
Christopher Nolan

Born

7/30/1970, London, England, U.K.

Birth Name

Christopher Johnathan James Nolan

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
English born Christopher Nolan was born in 1970, he began making films at the age of seven using a 8mm camera and action figures. Chris studied English Literature at University College in London.

Credits