Christopher Plummer

Follow
Christopher Plummer

Born

12/13/1929, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Plummer married Tammy Grimes in 1956 which produced his daughter and only child, Amanda Plummer, in 1957 and ended in divorce in 1960. His second marriage to Patricia Lewis in 1962 lasted for five years before the couple divorced in 1967. Currently Christopher Plummer resides in Weston,…more

Credits