Christopher R. Sabat

Follow
Christopher R. Sabat

Born

4/22/1973, Washington, D.C., USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Robin Sabat, Christopher Sabat, Chris R. Sabat, Chris Sabat
9.7
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Robin Sabat has worked in voiceover and audio production for over ten years. Starting as a DJ, his voice was heard on countless radio stations, TV and radio commercials, phone systems, toys, voice-guided equipment, and as a narrator on industrial and feature films. His experience in anime…more

Credits