Christopher Reid

Follow
Christopher Reid

Born

4/5/1964, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kid, Kid-N-Play, Christopher 'Kid' Reid, Kid 'N Play, Chris 'Kid' Reid, Kid N' Play
7.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
CHRIS "KID" REID is a multi-talented performer whose work spans several mediums. His accomplishments have been varied and distinctive. Originally a member of the highly successful rap duo Kid-N-Play, Chris took his success in to the arena of feature film as the star of the groundbreaking urban opus…more

Credits