Christopher Rich

Follow
Christopher Rich

Born

9/16/1953, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Rich Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Rich Wilson, Chris Wilson, Christopher Rich Wilson, Christopher Wilson
8.9
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Dallas, Texas, Christopher Rich began performing in plays while attending high school in the Rio Grande Valley, urged by a teacher to channel in Rowdy tendencies into acting rather than protesting the Vietnam War. He continued performing and studding acting at the University of Texas and…more

Credits