Christopher Stone

Follow
Christopher Stone

Born

10/4/1942, Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Died

10/20/1995

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Stone
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher was married to actress Dee Wallace from 1980 until his death in 1995, and the two shared one daughter, Gabrielle. They frequently starred together, from films like The Howling and Cujo to television series like The New Lassie to guest appearances in Murder, She Wrote.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher Stone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW