Christopher Walken

Follow
Christopher Walken

Born

3/31/1943, Queens, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Ronald Walken

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Walken
9.6
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT
"I am the malevolent WASP," Chris described himself to one journalist. To director Paul Schrader, who was lighting him from below for one shot in 1991's The Comfort of Strangers he said, "I don't need to be made to look evil. I can do that on my own".…more

Credits