Christy Martin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/12/1968 , Mullens, West Virginia

Birth Name

Christy Renea Martin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Christy Martin is a female boxer with a record of 49-5-3. In 2010 she survived being nearly murdered in her home. Martin is nicknamed "The Coal Miner's Daughter."