Chuck Barris

Follow
Chuck Barris

Born

6/3/1929, Philadelphia

Birth Name

Charles Hirsch Barris

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Charles H. Barris in Philadelphia on June 3, 1929. The son of a Dentist. Barris later married Lyn Levy daughter of one of the founders of CBS. This promptly made her family disinherit her. Chuck had been working as a management trainee at NBC in New York…more

Credits