Chuck Berry

Follow
Chuck Berry

Born

10/18/1926, St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Charles Edward Anderson Berry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Edward Anderson Berry, Charles Edward Berry
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Edward Anderson "Chuck" Berry was born on October 18, 1926, in St. Louis, Missouri. He was the third of six children. He lived in one of the only areas of St. Louis that allowed colored people to own property, called the Ville. Berry's mother was a qualified…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chuck Berry yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW