Chuck Connors

Follow
Chuck Connors

Born

4/10/1921, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

11/10/1992

Birth Name

Kevin Joseph Aloysius Connors

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chuck Connors is an American actor, who played professional sports before working in show business. Born in Brooklyn, New York, on April 10, 1921, Connors played basketball for the Boston Celtics in 1946 and later joined the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1949 and the Chicago Cubs a few years…more

Credits