Chuck D

Follow
Chuck D

Born

8/1/1960, Long Island, New York

Birth Name

Carlton Ridenhour

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chuck D, Mista Chuck
8.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carlton Ridenhour (born August 1, 1960), best known by the pseudonym Chuck D, is a rapper, composer, actor, author, radio personality and producer. Chuck was born in Long Island, New York, USA. Chuck D. furthered 1980s political rap music as the controversial and influential lead rapper of Public…more

Credits