Chuck Hicks

Follow
Chuck Hicks

Born

12/26/1927, Stockton, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Hicks
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chuck Hicks was born Dec 26, 1927 in Stockton, California, but grew up in the Los Angeles area. After being a star running back at Burbank High School, Chuck joined the Merchant Marines and then went into the United States Navy, where he was the Fleet Heavyweight Boxing…more

Credits