Chuck Jones

Follow
Chuck Jones

Born

9/21/1912, Spokane, Washington, USA

Died

2/22/2002

Birth Name

Charles Martin Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles M. (Chuck) Jones, Charles M. Jones
9.4
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chuck Jones began his career as an animator working on Looney Tunes. He is responsible for the way the characters are today. Several popular characters include Bugs and Daffy and Elmer; Road Runner; Duck Dodgers; Dr. Seuss cartoons; and Tom & Jerry. When he began work his own…more

Credits