Chuck Lorre

Follow
Chuck Lorre

Born

10/18/1952

Birth Name

Charles Micheal Levine

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chuck Lorre is married to Karen Witter. He writes individual vanity cards (inserted into the credits at the end of a show, identifying the production company) in stream-of-consciousness style for his Chuck Lorre Productions shows. He first started this with Dharma and Greg.
Chuck has worked on such…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes