Chuck Mangione

Follow
Chuck Mangione

Born

11/29/1940, Rochester New York

Birth Name

Chuck Frank Mangione

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cuck is an American flugelhorn player and composer who achieved international success with his jazz-pop single, "Feels So Good" (1978) featuring guitarist Grant Geissman. Mangione has released more than 30 albums since 1960.

Credits