Chuck McCann

Follow
Chuck McCann

Born

9/2/1934, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles McCann
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a jazz bandleader and arranger, Val McCann, comic actor Chuck McCann began his show business career as a child actor on a New York City based radio show. He would later appear on radio show re-creations that were written, produced and recorded by actor/scriptwriter and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chuck McCann yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW