Chuck Norris

Follow
Chuck Norris

Born

3/10/1940, Ryan, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Carlos Ray Norris

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
125 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chuck Norris was an Executive Producer of Walker, Texas Ranger as well as the actor in the title role. Norris is familiar to fans worldwide as the star of action films including The Hitman, Delta Force, and Delta Force II.

Credits