Chyler Leigh

Follow
Chyler Leigh

Born

4/10/1982, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Chyler Leigh Potts

Gender

Female
  • Chyler Leigh as Lexie Grey on Grey's Ana...
  • Chyler Leigh as Lexie Grey of Grey's Ana...
  • Chyler Leigh as Lexie Grey of Grey's Ana...
9.0
User Rating
257 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chyler Leigh is an American film and television actress known for her roles in the ABC dramas The Practice (Claire Wyatt) and Grey's Anatomy (Lexie Grey). Born on April 10, 1982 in Charlotte, North Carolina, she grew up in Virginia Beach, Virginia before moving with her mother to…more

Credits