Ciarán Hinds

Follow
Ciarán Hinds

Born

2/9/1953, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cirian Hinds, Ciaran Hinds, Ciarin Hinds
  • Ciaran Hinds Publicity Image
  • Above Suspicion
  • The cast of Above Suspicion
9.4
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ciarn Hinds was born in Belfast, Ireland on February 9, 1953. He was the youngest of five children and the only son. His father was a doctor who hoped to have Ciarn follow in his footsteps, but that was not to be. It was his mother Moya, an…more

Credits