Cilla Black

Follow
Cilla Black

Born

Liverpool, England, UK

Died

8/1/2015

Birth Name

Priscilla Maria Veronica White

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cilla is one of the most well known T.V presenters in Britain. She was born in Scotland Road in Liverpool and grew up there. It was with singing that she first found fame. She then went on to present Surprise Surprise, The Moment of Truth and Blind Date.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less