Cillian Murphy

Follow
Cillian Murphy

Born

5/26/1976, Douglas, Cork, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cilly Murphy
  • Cillian Murphy Publicity Image
  • Cillian Murphy, Jodie Whittaker and Jim ...
9.4
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cillian's first name is pronounced "Kill-ian." Cillian is 5'9" (1.75 m). His mother is a French teacher. His father is a school inspector. He is the oldest of four children. He has a younger brother, Pidi, who is a chef, and two younger sisters, Sile & Orla. Right…more

Credits