Cindy Chupack

Follow
Cindy Chupack

Born

5/27/1965, Tulsa

Birth Name

Oklahoma

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cindy Chupak
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cindy Chupack is an Executive Producer/writer on HBO's Emmy and Golden Globe-winning series, Sex and the City. She's been with the show since the second season, and episodes she penned ("Evolution," "Attack of the 5'10" Woman," "Just Say Yes" and "Plus One is the Loneliest Number") have been…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes