Claire Bloom

Follow
Claire Bloom

Born

2/15/1931, London, England

Birth Name

Patricia Claire Blume

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Claire Bloom was born in Finchley to Elizabeth and Edward Blume (originally Blumenthal) in 1931. She attended Badminton School in Bristol before beginning her theatrical training at the Central School of Speech and Drama. She appeared in numerous plays and radio productions before being 'discovered' by Charlie Chaplin…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW