Claire Holt

Follow
Claire Holt

Born

7/7/1988, Brisbane, Australia

Birth Name

Claire Serenity Holt

Gender

Female
  • Claire Holt on The Vampire Diaries from ...
  • Claire Holt on The Vampire Diaries Seaso...
  • Claire Holt stars as Chastity on Mean Gi...
9.3
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT

Claire Serenity Holt was new to the acting scene with her role on Australian drama, H20: Just Add Water, where she played Emma Gilbert. However, more recently she has been portraying the recurring role of Rebekah on The CW's The Vampire Diaries. Her life involves a number of…more

Credits