Claire Holt

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/7/1988 , Brisbane, Australia

Birth Name

Claire Serenity Holt

Gender

Female

Biography:

Claire Serenity Holt was new to the acting scene with her role on Australian drama, H20: Just Add Water, where she played Emma Gilbert. However, more recently she has been portraying the recurring role of Rebekah on The CW's The Vampire Diaries. Her life involves a number of exciting sports and musical opportunities.

More
Less