Clancy Brown (I)

Follow
Clancy Brown (I)

Born

1/5/1959, Urbana, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Clarence J. Brown III

Gender

Male
  • Clancy Brown poses for a picture at the ...
  • Clancy Brown at the San Diego Convention...
  • Clancy Brown attends the Carnivale secon...
  • Clancy Brown and Dee Bradley Barker atte...
9.3
User Rating
154 votes

Biography

EDIT

Clancy Brown grew up in Urbana, Ohio with a pianist mother and a Congressman father. He attended St. Albans School and then Northwestern University on scholarship. Later, he went on to marry Jeanne Johnson. His career has spanned both voicing characters and acting. His most notable voices are…more

Credits