Clare Buckfield

Follow
Clare Buckfield

Born

4/10/1976, London, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Claire Buckfield
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clare and her identical twin, Julie, always wanted to act. Their mother got them an agent at an early age, which resulted in them doing some modelling and local productions. Clare and her sister studed at the Sylvia Young Theatre School in London. Clare originally auditioned for the…more

Credits