Clarence Black

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/21/1976 , Washington D.C

Birth Name

Clarence Jamil Black

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born Clarence Jamil Black to Mae Martin and Clarence Black Jr. in Washington D.C on December 21, 1976. Parents were separted in 1985. Raised in Detroit by his mother - Mae Martin.



Graduated from Detroit Country Day School in Birmingham, Michigan in 1994. Went on to attend Brigdton Academy Prep in North, Bridgton Maine in 1995. Received undergraduate degree in cal Studies from Hillsdale College in 1999.

Worked for 2 years as a SEC license stockbroker before being selected to participate in CBS Survivor: Africa.



Assistant Men's Basketball Coach at Detroit Country Day School. Holds degrees in two martial arts disciplines.

Currently resides in Detroit, Michigan.