Clarence Gilyard Jr.

Follow
Clarence Gilyard Jr.

Born

12/24/1955, Moses Lake, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Clarence Darnell Gilyard, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clarence Gilyard, Jr., Clarence Gilyard
9.0
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clarence Gilyard Jr., who played 'Conrad McMasters' in the series Matlock for five seasons, has also appeared in the series Diff'rent Strokes and CHiPs. Among the feature films in which he has co-starred are Top Gun and Die Hard. He was born on Dec. 24, 1955 in Moses…more

Credits