Clark Gable

Follow
Clark Gable

Born

2/1/1901, Cadiz, Ohio, USA

Died

11/16/1960

Birth Name

William Clark Gable

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born William Clark Gable on February 1, 1901 in Cadiz, Ohio to Adeline and William H. Gable. When he was growing up, he was known as Billy Gable. His mother died from epilepsy when he was seven months old. He was brought up by his father,…more