Clarke Peters

Follow
Clarke Peters

Born

4/7/1952, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Peter Clarke

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peters is an all around performer and artist; he is an actor, singer, writer, dancer and director. Peters began his stage career in Paris in 1971, but became a fixture in the London theatre. His credits include Guys and Dolls, Driving Miss Daisy, Kiss of the Spider Woman,…more

Credits