Claude Akins

Follow
Claude Akins

Born

5/25/1918, Nelson, Georgia, USA

Died

1/27/1994

Birth Name

Claude Marion Akins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Claude A. Akins
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Big, burly actor who made guest appearances in seemingly every television show from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s. Adept at playing both heavies and sympathetic characters. Starred in two well-remembered but short-lived TV series on NBC: Movin' On and The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo. Akins also enjoyed an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Claude Akins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less