Claude Rains

Follow
Claude Rains

Born

11/10/1889, Camberwell, London, England, UK

Died

5/30/1967

Birth Name

William Claude Rains

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Claude Rains started acting at the age 11 on the British stage. In 1913, he moved to the U.S., but with the outbreak of World War I the next year, he returned to serve with a Scottish regiment in Europe. When the war was over he continued to…more

Credits