Claudette Colbert

Follow
Claudette Colbert

Born

9/13/1903, Paris, France

Died

7/30/1996

Birth Name

Lily Claudette Chauchoin

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the brightest film stars to grace the silver screen was born Lily Claudette Chauchoin on September 13, 1903 in Paris, Seine, France. Her banker father moved the family to the United States when she was three. As she grew up, Claudette wanted nothing more than to…more

Credits