Claudia Black

Follow
Claudia Black

Born

10/11/1972, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Claudia Lee Black

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
514 votes

Biography

EDIT
Claudia Black is best known for her portrayal of Aeryn Sun in the science fiction television series Farscape, and Vala Mal Doran on Stargate: SG-1. She was born in Sydney, Australia on October 11, 1972. However, there has been some dispute over her actual year of birth, as…more

Credits