Claudia Cardinale

Follow
Claudia Cardinale

Born

4/15/1938, Tunis,Tunisia

Birth Name

Claude Joséphine Rose Cardin

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most attractive and talented film actresses ever, Claudia Cardinale has made a name for herself as both a sexpot from the Swinging '60s and a talented, accomplished character actress. Certainly she is several cuts above the average Hollywood actress. She was born in Tunis, Tunisia,…more

Credits