Claudia Schiffer

Follow
Claudia Schiffer

Born

8/25/1970, Rheinberg, North Rhine-Westphalia Germany

Birth Name

Claudia Maria Schiffer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Claudia de Vere Drummond
7.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Claudia Schiffer is possibly the most famous and successful of the original five "Supermodels".

Claudia was discovered in a German disco when she was just 17 years old. She quickly became a favorite model for many designers, and one of the most recognisable faces worldwide, appearing in…more

Credits