Clay Aiken

Follow
Clay Aiken

Born

11/30/1978, Raleigh, North Carolina

Birth Name

Clayton Holmes Grissom

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clay Aiken
  • Clay Aiken on Celebrity Apprentice
8.5
User Rating
85 votes

Biography

EDIT
-Took his mother's maiden name, Aiken. -His mother - Faye Aiken, Father - Ray Parker, brothers - Brett& Jeff, Sister - Amy, biological father - Vernon Grissom -Graduated University of North Carolina Charlotte in December, 2003, with a degree in Special Education. -He has a dog named Raleigh,…more

Credits